Saturday, February 7, 2009

It's The Weekend...Well kinda!

It's the weekend but might as well be a week day. Here I am, sitting in my 9am Saturday morning, business management class. Its a pretty cool class, but you guys know how early Saturday mornings go. But my day doesn't end there, of course not.

After this, off to work I go. At least at the end of the day, I know I get to spend time with MY mystery guy(note to self I've gotta stop calling him that)

Tomorrow's a day off though. I've made the decision that I need to stop being so available to my job. Sunday is gonna be my one day where I don't have to work, don't have to go to school, just do things that interest me; like work on my special project.
Let's see how that all works out and this weekend.

What are you doing this weekend?

5 inspirations:

kmx. said...

Yeah Saturday morning suck terribily when you have to be somewhere. Spending time with the mystery guy again, I think he should be revealed, lol.

Everyone needs a day off! You deserve it. And of course, like every other weekend, I'm not doing squat!

Adrianne M said...

you have to keep ME time!!
take sunday and keep it to yourself!!!

saturday class= boooo

this weekend, i'm supposed to be studying but uhhh lol

Jillian said...

lol..so I came to your blog bc I saw you on kmx's blog :) that you like the show Lie to Me hahaha..

my weekend consisted of LOTS of work..but I justify it with the fact that I have things I want to accomplish that require money so I need to stay on the hustle even if it consumes the weekend!..

Torrance Stephens - All-Mi-T said...

yep u gotta make time for self folk

Amber-Alert said...

sunday is turning out to be MY day where i just do whatever i wanna do and i like it that way...u get to wind down from the weekend and get ready for monday. sat classes SUCK! but its all worth it in the end!!