Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Hump Day...

...Well over the hump day that is. It's Wednesday, and I'm sick again less than 2 months later. I have a stiff neck, WTF is that about?! My throat hurts, but that thera flu stuff really works, and my head is banging sooo hard. Tough times man.

Anyway, the day was a retarded one, except for when I got to see My Conway, the BF. Went to work, it was overbearing, and I'm starting to not like it there. It's like an effin' blonde take over. chick came up to me today all apologizing. I guess after she found out she was wrong. Told her how I felt and left it like that.

Came home with my head hurting and then My Conway came over and kept me company...Yep he's the best. After that i took a nap, watched some Top Model, Lie to Me, and American Idol.

Anyhow, Imma get back to my neck exercises right now cause it really hurts :/

Night guys!

3 inspirations:

niki.mac said...

your neck is probably hurting from swollen lymph nodes in you neck! feel around ur jawline from your ears to the center of your neck and u may feel some lumps that are tender to touch. those are your lymph nodes! they fight off germs.

i know exactly how that feels, from experience! hope u feel better soon!!

Jillian said...

if your neck isn't sickness related could be muscle...stress doesn't help either lol...

isn't Lie to Me a GREAT show? love that show...

Feel better soon!!!

Melody.Darlene said...

and now its almost friday!! sooowooop!